Shadow Dragon value

Legendary  路  Origin: Robux purchase  路  Released: 2019-10-18  路  Value tier: High tier

Shadow Dragon in Adopt Me

Regular value

2.544 Frost = 834 Sharks

Ranked number 2 of 800 valued pets.

Values by variant

VariantFrostSharks
Regular2.544834
Fly2.073680
Ride2.082683
Fly + Ride2.064677
Neon5.6981,869
Neon Fly4.3851,438
Neon Ride4.5531,493
Neon Fly + Ride4.1071,347
Mega16.1465,296
Mega Fly10.6423,491
Mega Ride11.0893,637
Mega Fly + Ride10.1423,327

Trading notes

Shadow Dragon is one of the most valuable pets in Adopt Me, ranked number 2 of 800 valued pets by its regular value. It is one of 247 Legendary pets in the game. Players could originally get it from: Robux purchase. It first appeared on 2019-10-18. Its Neon value sits below the cost of the four Full Grown regulars needed to make one (about 0.6 times), so patient players can make a Neon for less than buying one. A Mega Neon takes sixteen regulars plus two rounds of aging, and its value works out to about 0.4 times that sixteen pet cost.

What it trades for

Pets with almost the same regular value, the natural swap targets:

Bat Dragon (3.101 Frost) 路 Giraffe (1.468 Frost) 路 Frost Dragon (1 Frost)

Check a trade with this pet

Community value estimates as of November 1, 2026, cross checked across major value lists. One Frost Dragon equals 328 Sharks. How we build these numbers

Tricks it learns

Age stageTrick
NewbornSit
JuniorLay Down
Pre-TeenJoy
TeenJump
Post-TeenDive
Full GrownShadow Breath

Pet facts: Adopt Me Wiki (CC BY-SA).